Annual Awards and Lifetime Members

Alton Long (outstanding contribution to CCRSCCA)
2016

Cyndi Duckworth

2009

Rich Little

2008

Dave McKenzie

2007

Tony Wentworth

2006

Dick McCollister

2004

Mike Presley

2003

Tom & Tommy Richardson

2002

Betsy Speed

2001

M. Mashburn/J. Starnes

2000

Les/Sheri Chaney

1999

Martin Barlett

1997

Jan Davis

1996

Geoff Zimmer

1995

Debbie Blood

1993

Geoff Zimmer

1992

Valerie E. Lemmond

1991

Richard Spake

1990

Mort Stern

1989

Lee Clay

1988

Ron Foltz

1987

Pam Novak

1986

Mike Tucker

1985

Cindy Rollins

1984

Lee Clay

1983

Clyde Kiser

1982

Tony Novak

1981

Bil Lowmax

1980

John Hanna

1979

Linda Minnick

1978

Wally Overton

1977

Miki Puett

1976

James T. Comer

1975

James T. Comer

1974

R. Owen Doster

1973

Anne Browne

1972

Mike Case

1971

Tony Drum

1970

Wayne Bard

1969

Bill Sterbergh

1968

Bill Bright

1967

Buck Muse

Marion Baird (annual service)
2008

Brian Gause

2007

John & Caolina Wiles

2006

Peter Schneider

2005

Martin Bartlett

2004

Ann Taylor

2002

Estus/Caroline White

2001

Jeff Reynolds

2000

Clyde Kiser

1999

Martin Zoutewelle

1998

Larry High

1997

Don Blood

1996

Spence Shepard

Driver of the Year
2009

Mark Carpenter

2008

Sam Moore

2007

Bob Thornton

2006

Derek Moore, Per Olof Ezelius

2005

Tony Dunn

2004

Kent Thompson

2003

George Bolan

2002

Jimmy Mitchell

2001

Sam Moore

2000

John Baucom

1999

Donnie Isley

1998

Geoff Zimmer

1997

Walter Fields/Jack Willes

1996

John Baucom

Jim Fitzgerald Driver Award
2016

Estus White IV

2007

Steve Eckerich

2002

Les Chaney

2001

Donnie Osley

2000

John Baucom

1999

Walter Fields

1998

Jack Willes

1997

Sam Henderson

1996

Tony Drum

Special Awards
2009 Ted Theodore

RE’s Special Service Award
2008 Estus White

Rookie of the Year
Gary Ramsey

Hard Charger (Hillclimb)
Dave Brown

Race Engineering Crew Chief of the Year
2007 Ted Theordore
Mike Presely
Mark Seiler
Glenn Murphey

Race Engineering Crew Chief of the Year
2006 Dave Brown
2005 Steve Rankins
2004 Brian Gause
Whit Fairer
2003 Brenda Oliver
2003 Kenny Leighton
2002

Sara Snider

2001

Sam Moore

2000

Jack Willes

1999

Jim Hathcock

1998

Ed/Joy Aldridge

Worker of the Year
2016 Wes Herron

SOLO
2015 Jason Amistadi

SOLO
2014 Cyndi Duckworth

SOLO
2013 Cyndi Duckworth

SOLO
2009 Jessica Hunter

Road Race
Nicholas Seymour

Time Trial
Jeannie Markowski

SOLO


If you can provide any information on the missing awards please contact the CCR webmaster.

Over the past several years CCR has conferred an honorary lifetime membership to CCR members. These honors were approved by fellow CCR members at the annual club meetings.

2004
Ann Gathings
John Willes

2005
Edward Lerner
Ivan Roland
CC Canada

2006
John Finger

2007
Anthony (Tony) Drum

2009
Brian Gause

As of January 2007 Edward Lerner, Ivan Roland and CC Canada currently share a combined membership of 150 years with SCCA!

If anyone wishes to nominate someone for this honor, please email your R.E.